The Rolling Tuesday – June 12, 2018

Picture of the band the Fabulous 45's
The Fabulous 45’s

Set List

B. R. Cohn Winery, 15000 Sonoma Hwy. Glen Ellen, 800-330-4064
Sunday, June 17: Clay Bell. 2 p.m.

El Verano Inn, 705 Laurel Ave. El Verano, 935-0611
Tuesday, June 12: Karaoke. 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 16: Self Inflicted Wounds, Animal 56, Grimetime, Motorvators. 9 p.m.

Friday Farmers Market, Depot Park, 270 First St W. Sonoma
Friday, June 15: Stewart Degner. 9:30 a.m.

Hood Mansion, 389 Casa Manana Rd, Santa Rosa, 833-6288
Friday, June 15: Funky Fridays with the Blues Burners. 7 p.m.

HopMonk Tavern, 691 Broadway Sonoma, 935-9100
Wednesday, June 13: Open – Mic night. 8 p.m.
Friday, June 15: Tai Shan 5 p.m.  Clay Bell. 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 16: Paul Hull. 5 p.m. Dawn Angelosante and Tony Gibson. 8 p.m.
Sunday, June 17: Nate Lopez. 1 p.m.

Madrone Estate Winery, 777 Madrone Rd. Glen Ellen, 939-4500
Sunday, June 17: Mac and Potter. 1 p.m.

Moose Lodge, 20580 Broadway Sonoma, 996-3877
Thursday, June 14: “Hal at the Moon” open mic. 7 p.m.

Murphy’s Irish Pub, 464 First St. E. Sonoma, 935-0660
Friday, June 15: Jon Shannon Williams. 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 16: Jon Emery. 9 p.m.
Tuesday, June 19: Twin Soles. 7 p.m.

Muscardini Cellars, 9380 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 933-9305
Saturday, June 16: “Simmer Down Saturday” with Acoustic Soul. 6 p.m.

Olde Sonoma Public House, 18615 Sonoma Hwy. Boyes Hot Springs, 938-7587
Friday, June 15: Ryan Tatarian and Matt Silva. 6:30 p.m.

Palooza Brewery and Gastropub, 8910 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 833-4000
Thursday, June 7: TBA. 8 p.m.

The Reel Fish House and Grill, 401 Grove St. El Verano, 343-0044
Friday, June 15: Bernie and the Believers 8:30 p.m.  
Saturday, June 16: SYNRGY and Dollar Short. 9 p.m.
Sunday, June 17: Kimock. 9 p.m.

Sebastiani Winery and Vineyards, 389 Fourth St. E. Sonoma, 933-3230
Friday, June 15, T Luke and the Tight Suits. 6 p.m.

Schug Carneros Winery, 602 Bonneau Road, Carneros, 939-9363
Saturday, June 16: Acoustic Ambience. 1 p.m.

Sonoma Plaza, 1 Broadway, Sonoma – Tuesday Night Market.
Tuesday, June 12: Tangled Up in Blue. 5 p.m.
Tuesday, June 19: the Fabulous 45’s. 5 p.m.

Sonoma Speakeasy and American Music Hall, 452 First St. E. ste. G. Sonoma, 996-1364
Tuesday, June 12: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 13: Acrosonics. 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, June 14: King Daddy Murr and Prince of Thieves. 7:30 p.m.
Friday, June 15: Bruce Gordon and Friends. 6:30 p.m. Staggerwing. 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 16: Full Circle. 5 p.m. Loralee Christianson Combo. 8 p.m.
Sunday, June 17: Lynne O and the Riots. 5 p.m. Sonoma Blues Jam. 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, June 19: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.

St. Francis Winery, 100 Pythian Road at Hwy. 12, Santa Rosa, 538-9463
Sunday, June 17: Stax City. 2 p.m.

Viansa Winery, 25200 Arnold Drive, Carneros, 995-4740
Saturday, June 16: Justin Brown. 11 a.m.
Sunday, June 17: Jay Messer. 11 a.m. 

If your gig isn’t in my column, you didn’t tell me about it. jmberry@sonomamusic.com

The Rolling Tuesday – June 5, 2018

Picture of Creatures of Habit Band
The Mighty Creatures of Habit

Set List

B&V Whiskey Bar and Grille, 400 First St. E. Sonoma, 938-7110
Friday, June 8: Brandon and the Bees Knees. 9:30 p.m.

B. R. Cohn Winery, 15000 Sonoma Hwy. Glen Ellen, 800-330-4064
Sunday, June 10: Rhyme and Reason. 2 p.m.

Cornerstone, Tyge Cellars Barn. 23570 Arnold Dr, Carneros, 933-3010
Friday, June 8: the Surreal McCoys. 8 p.m.

El Verano Inn, 705 Laurel Ave. El Verano, 935-0611
Tuesday, June 5: Karaoke. 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 9: Fly By Train. 9 p.m. 

Friday Farmers Market, Depot Park, 270 First St W. Sonoma
Friday, June 8: Stewart Degner. 9:30 a.m.

Gundlach Bundschu Winery, 2000 Denmark St. Sonoma, 938-5277
Friday, June 8: Huichica Music Festival.  2 p.m.
Saturday, June 8: Huichica Music Festival. 11 a.m.
30+ bands on three stages – For more info: Sonoma.huichica.com

Homegrown Bagels, 201 W. Napa St., 996-0166
Sunday, June 10: 40th Anniversary party with Funky Fridays with Adam Traum, Dave Aguilar, Gentlemen Soldiers, Jon Shannon Williams, Vitamin Girl, Steve T. Ney, Wildflower Weed and more. 6 p.m.

Hood Mansion, 389 Casa Manana Rd, Santa Rosa, 833-6288
Friday, June 8: Funky Fridays with the Sidemen. 7 p.m.

HopMonk Tavern, 691 Broadway Sonoma, 935-9100
Wednesday, June 6: Open – Mic night. 8 p.m.
Friday, June 8: Hannah Jern-Miller. 5 p.m.  Jeff Campbell. 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 9: Craig Corona. 5 p.m. Wendy DeWitt. 8 p.m.
Sunday, June 10: Anthony Presti. 1 p.m.

Madrone Estate Winery, 777 Madrone Rd. Glen Ellen, 939-4500
Sunday, June 10: Michael Hantman. 1 p.m.

Moose Lodge, 20580 Broadway Sonoma, 996-3877
Thursday, June 7: “Hal at the Moon” open mic. 7 p.m.

Murphy’s Irish Pub, 464 First St. E. Sonoma, 935-0660
Tuesday, June 5: Adam Traum. 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 9: Blithedale Canyon. 9 p.m.
Tuesday, June 12: Margo Silker Trio. 7 p.m.

Muscardini Cellars, 9380 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 933-9305
Saturday, June 9: “Simmer Down Saturday” with Scarlett Letters. 6 p.m.

Olde Sonoma Public House, 18615 Sonoma Hwy. Boyes Hot Springs, 938-7587
Friday, June 8: Ryan Tatarian and Matt Silva. 6:30 p.m.

Palooza Brewery and Gastropub, 8910 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 833-4000
Thursday, June 7: TBA. 8 p.m.

Picadilly House, 1019 Millville Ave, Sonoma
Saturday, June 9: Eddie Graham House Concert. 8 p.m. 

The Reel Fish House and Grill, 401 Grove St. El Verano, 343-0044
Friday, June 8: Tudo Bem. 9 p.m.
Saturday, June 9: Blue Water Highway. 8 p.m.

Sebastiani Winery and Vineyards, 389 Fourth St. E. Sonoma, 933-3230
Friday, June 8, Blues Burners. 6 p.m.

Schug Carneros Winery, 602 Bonneau Road, Carneros, 939-9363
Saturday, June 9: Jaydub and Dino. 1 p.m.

Sonoma Plaza, 1 Broadway, Sonoma – Tuesday Night Market.
Tuesday, June 5: Scarlett Letters. 5 p.m.
Tuesday, June 12: On the lawn: Tangled up in Blue. In the Grinstead Amphitheater: Jamie Dubberly and Orquestra Dharma. 5 p.m.

Sonoma Plaza, 1 Broadway, Sonoma – Bear Flag Celebration.
Sunday, June 10: the Mighty Creatures of Habit. 1:30 p.m.

Sonoma Speakeasy and American Music Hall, 452 First St. E. ste. G. Sonoma, 996-1364
Tuesday, June 5: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 6: Acrosonics. 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, June 7: Jack Swanson. 7:30 p.m.
Friday, June 8: Bruce Gordon and Friends. 6:30 p.m. Scarlett Letters. 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 9: the Marks Brothers. 5 p.m. New Hip Replacements. 8 p.m.
Sunday, June 10: T Luke – Solo. 5 p.m. Sonoma Blues Jam. 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, June 12: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.

The Starling Bar, 19380 Sonoma Hwy. Sonoma, 996-3055
Thursday, June 7: Open Mic Night. 8 p.m.
Friday, June 8: DJ John Lee. 5 p.m.       

St. Francis Winery, 100 Pythian Road at Hwy. 12, Santa Rosa, 538-9463
Sunday, June 10: Carlos Herrera. 2 p.m.

Viansa Winery, 25200 Arnold Drive, Carneros, 995-4740
Saturday, June 9: Rhyme and Reason. 11 a.m.
Sunday, June 10: Bray. 11 a.m.

If your gig isn’t in my column, you didn’t tell me about it. jmberry@sonomamusic.com

The Rolling Tuesday – May 22, 2018

Nate Lopez

Set List

B. R. Cohn Winery, 15000 Sonoma Hwy. Glen Ellen, 800-330-4064
Sunday, May 27: Creatures of Habit. 2 p.m.

El Verano Inn, 705 Laurel Ave. El Verano, 935-0611
Tuesday, May 22: Karaoke. 9 p.m.

Friday Farmers Market, Depot Park, 270 First St W. Sonoma
Friday, May 25: Stewart Degner. 9:30 a.m.

Hanna Boys Center, 17000 Arnold Dr, Sonoma, 996-6767
Thursday, May 24: Valley Vibes Youth Orchestra. 6 p.m. 

HopMonk Tavern, 691 Broadway Sonoma, 935-9100
Wednesday, May 23: Open – Mic night. 8 p.m.
Friday, May 25: David Hamilton. 5 p.m.  Timothy O’Neil. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 26: Nate Lopez. 5 p.m. Jeff Campbell. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 27: Matt Bolton. 1 p.m.

Madrone Estate Winery, 777 Madrone Rd. Glen Ellen, 939-4500
Sunday, May 27: Mac & Potter. 1 p.m.

Moose Lodge, 20580 Broadway Sonoma, 996-3877
Thursday, May 24: “Hal at the Moon” open mic. 7 p.m.

Murphy’s Irish Pub, 464 First St. E. Sonoma, 935-0660.
Friday, May 25: Mark Larson Band. 9 p.m.
Tuesday, May 29: Laura Benetiz. 7 p.m.

Muscardini Cellars, 9380 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 933-9305
Saturday, May 26: “Simmer Down Saturday” with Sonoma Sound Syndicate. 6 p.m.

Olde Sonoma Public House, 18615 Sonoma Hwy. Boyes Hot Springs, 938-7587
Friday, May 25: Ryan Tatarian and Matt Silva. 6:30 p.m.

Palooza Brewery and Gastropub, 8910 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 833-4000
Thursday, May 24: Dawn Angelosante and Tony Gibson. 8 p.m.

The Reel Fish House and Grill, 401 Grove St. El Verano, 343-0044
Friday, May 25: Afrolicious. 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 26: the Wailing Souls. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 27: Marty O’Reilly and the Old School Orchestra. 8 p.m.

Sebastiani Winery and Vineyards, 389 Fourth St. E. Sonoma, 933-3230
Friday, May 25, Poyntlyss Sistars and “Food Truck Friday”. 6 p.m.

Schug Carneros Winery, 602 Bonneau Road, Carneros, 939-9363
Saturday, May 26: Solid Air. 1 p.m.

Sonoma Plaza, 1 Broadway, Sonoma – Tuesday Night Market.
Tuesday, May 22: Long Story Short. 5 p.m.
Tuesday, May 29: Acoustic Soul. 5 p.m.

Sonoma Speakeasy and American Music Hall, 452 First St. E. ste. G. Sonoma, 996-1364
Tuesday, May 22: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 23: Acrosonics. 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 24: Aidan Eljumaily and Singed Whiskers. 7:30 p.m.
Friday, May 25: Bruce Gordon and Friends. 6:30 p.m. Scarlett Letters. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 26: the Marks Brothers. 5 p.m. Jim Holland, Gary Vogensen, Roger Volz,Wayne De La Cruz and Bill Cubbin. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 27: Wildflower Weed. 5 p.m. Sonoma Blues Jam. 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 29: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley Woman’s Club, 574 First St. E., 938-8313
Saturday, May 26: Hawaiian Jam Session.  2 p.m.

The Starling Bar, 19380 Sonoma Hwy. Sonoma, 996-3055
Thursday, May 24: Amy Denio and OU. 8 p.m. 

Viansa Winery, 25200 Arnold Drive, Carneros, 995-4740
Saturday, May 26: Third Rail. 11 a.m.
Sunday, May 27: Smorgy. 11 a.m.

If your gig isn’t in my column, you didn’t tell me about it. jmberry@sonomamusic.com

The Rolling Tuesday – May 15, 2018

Jon Shannon Williams

Set List

B. R. Cohn Winery, 15000 Sonoma Hwy. Glen Ellen, 800-330-4064
Sunday, May 20: Falcon Christopher. 2 p.m.

El Verano Inn, 705 Laurel Ave. El Verano, 935-0611
Tuesday, May 15: Karaoke. 9 p.m.

Friday Farmers Market, Depot Park, 270 First St W. Sonoma
Friday, May 18: Stewart Degner. 9:30 a.m.

HopMonk Tavern, 691 Broadway Sonoma, 935-9100
Wednesday, May 15: Open – Mic night. 8 p.m.
Friday, May 18: David Hooper. 5 p.m.  Vardo. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 19: Dawn Angelosante and Tony Gibson. 5 p.m. Sean Carscadden. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 20: Mike Cunningham. 1 p.m.

Madrone Estate Winery, 777 Madrone Rd. Glen Ellen, 939-4500
Sunday, May 20: Tom Duarte. 1 p.m.

Moose Lodge, 20580 Broadway Sonoma, 996-3877
Thursday, May 17: “Hal at the Moon” open mic. 7 p.m.

Murphy’s Irish Pub, 464 First St. E. Sonoma, 935-0660.
Friday, May 18: Solid Air. 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 19: Jon Shannon Williams CD release party. 8 p.m.
Tuesday, May 22: T Luke and the Tight Suits. 7 p.m

Muscardini Cellars, 9380 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 933-9305
Saturday, May 19: “Simmer Down Saturday” with the Singed Whiskers. 6 p.m.

Olde Sonoma Public House, 18615 Sonoma Hwy. Boyes Hot Springs, 938-7587
Friday, May 18: Ryan Tatarian and Matt Silva. 6:30 p.m.

Palooza Brewery and Gastropub, 8910 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 833-4000
Thursday, May 17: Justin Cohen. 8 p.m.

The Reel Fish House and Grill, 401 Grove St. El Verano, 343-0044
Friday, May 18: Karen Shook Dinner Show. 6:30 p.m.
Sunday, May 20: Vox Populi. 1 p.m.

Sebastiani Winery and Vineyards, 389 Fourth St. E. Sonoma, 933-3230
Friday, May 18, Third Rail 6 p.m.

Sonoma Plaza, 1 Broadway, Sonoma – Tuesday Night Market.
Tuesday, May 15: Full Circle. 5 p.m.
Tuesday, May 22: Long Story Short. 5 p.m.

Sonoma Speakeasy and American Music Hall, 452 First St. E. ste. G. Sonoma, 996-1364
Tuesday, May 15: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 16: Atomic Cocktail. 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 17: Plan Be. 7:30 p.m.
Friday, May 18: Bruce Gordon and Friends. 6:30 p.m. Ragtag Sullivan. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 19: Full Circle. 1 p.m. the Marks Brothers. 5 p.m. Bo Hammer Skins. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 20: Jon Shannon Williams CD release party. 5 p.m. Sonoma Blues Jam. 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 22: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley Regional Library, 755 W. Napa St. Sonoma, 996-5217
Saturday, May 19: Ancient Future. 2 p.m.

The Starling Bar, 19380 Sonoma Hwy. Sonoma, 996-3055
Thursday, May 17: Live Band Karaoke. 7:30 p.m.        
Friday, May 18: the Blackout Cowboys. 8 p.m.

If your gig isn’t in my column, you didn’t tell me about it. jmberry@sonomamusic.com

The Rolling Tuesday – May 8, 2018

Picture of Jami Jamison
Jami Jamison

Set List

B. R. Cohn Winery, 15000 Sonoma Hwy. Glen Ellen, 800-330-4064
Sunday, May 13: JMB and Friends.  2 p.m.

Buena Vista Winery, 18000 Old Winery Road, Sonoma, 800-325-2764
Saturday, May 12: Vintners Chamber Orchestra. 5:30 p.m.

Cannon School of Music, 254 First St. E., Sonoma, 400-3786
Saturday, May 12: 3 on a Match “Farewell to Paul” party. 8 p.m.

El Verano Inn, 705 Laurel Ave. El Verano, 935-0611
Tuesday, May 8: Karaoke, 9 p.m.
Friday, May 11: AK-47, Violent Opposition!, Under 15 Seconds, Sabaxtaros and the Publiquors. 8 p.m.

FAHA Heritage Center, 197 W. Verano Ave. Sonoma, 935-0200
Sunday, May 13: Alan Early Quartet. 1 p.m.

Friday Farmers Market, Depot Park, 270 First St W. Sonoma
Friday, May 11: Stewart Degner. 9:30 a.m.

Gundlach Bundschu Winery, 2000 Denmark St. Sonoma, 938-5277
Saturday, May 12: Rogue Wave. 7 p.m.

HopMonk Tavern, 691 Broadway Sonoma, 935-9100
Wednesday, May 9: Open – Mic night. 8 p.m.
Friday, May 11: Solid Air. 5 p.m.  Michael Menager. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 12: Aki Kumar and Jon Lawton. 5 p.m. Wendy DeWitt. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 13: Shelby, Texas. 1 p.m.

Moose Lodge, 20580 Broadway Sonoma, 996-3877
Thursday, May 10: “Hal at the Moon” open mic. 7 p.m.

Murphy’s Irish Pub, 464 First St. E. Sonoma, 935-0660.
Friday, May 11: Sonoma Sound Syndicate. 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 12: Dan Martin. 8 p.m.
Tuesday, May 15: Tudo Bem. 7 p.m

Muscardini Cellars, 9380 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 933-9305
Saturday, May 12: “Simmer Down Saturday” with the Jami Jamison Band. 6 p.m.

Olde Sonoma Public House, 18615 Sonoma Hwy. Boyes Hot Springs, 938-7587
Friday, May 11: Ryan Tatarian and Matt Silva. 6:30 p.m.

Palooza Brewery and Gastropub, 8910 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 833-4000
Thursday, May 10: Mamma’s Boy. 8 p.m.

The Reel Fish House and Grill, 401 Grove St. El Verano, 343-0044
Friday, May 11: Joe Craven and the Sometimers. 9 p.m.

Sebastiani Winery and Vineyards, 389 Fourth St. E. Sonoma, 933-3230
Friday, May 11, the Jami Jamison Band 6 p.m.

Sonoma Plaza, 1 Broadway, Sonoma – Tuesday Night Market.
Tuesday, May 8: Sonoma Sound Syndicate. 5 p.m.
Tuesday, May 15: Full Circle. 5 p.m.

Sonoma Speakeasy and American Music Hall, 452 First St. E. ste. G. Sonoma, 996-1364
Tuesday, May 8: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 9: Acrosonics. 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 10: King Daddy Murr and the Prince of Thieves. 7:30 p.m.
Friday, May 11: Bruce Gordon and Jodie Stevens. 6:30 p.m. the Gentlemen Soldiers. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 12: the Marks Brothers. 5 p.m. Atomic Cocktail. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May13: Lynne O and the Riots. 5 p.m. Sonoma Blues Jam. 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 15: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Kevin Zuffi. 7:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley Regional Library, 755 W. Napa St. Sonoma, 996-5217
Saturday, May 12: the Farallons. 2 p.m.

Sonoma Valley Woman’s Club, 574 First St. E., 938-8313
Saturday, May 12: Vox Populi.  7:30 p.m.

If your gig isn’t in my column, you didn’t tell me about it. jmberry@sonomamusic.com