The Rolling Tuesday – May 22, 2018

Nate Lopez

Set List

B. R. Cohn Winery, 15000 Sonoma Hwy. Glen Ellen, 800-330-4064
Sunday, May 27: Creatures of Habit. 2 p.m.

El Verano Inn, 705 Laurel Ave. El Verano, 935-0611
Tuesday, May 22: Karaoke. 9 p.m.

Friday Farmers Market, Depot Park, 270 First St W. Sonoma
Friday, May 25: Stewart Degner. 9:30 a.m.

Hanna Boys Center, 17000 Arnold Dr, Sonoma, 996-6767
Thursday, May 24: Valley Vibes Youth Orchestra. 6 p.m. 

HopMonk Tavern, 691 Broadway Sonoma, 935-9100
Wednesday, May 23: Open – Mic night. 8 p.m.
Friday, May 25: David Hamilton. 5 p.m.  Timothy O’Neil. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 26: Nate Lopez. 5 p.m. Jeff Campbell. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 27: Matt Bolton. 1 p.m.

Madrone Estate Winery, 777 Madrone Rd. Glen Ellen, 939-4500
Sunday, May 27: Mac & Potter. 1 p.m.

Moose Lodge, 20580 Broadway Sonoma, 996-3877
Thursday, May 24: “Hal at the Moon” open mic. 7 p.m.

Murphy’s Irish Pub, 464 First St. E. Sonoma, 935-0660.
Friday, May 25: Mark Larson Band. 9 p.m.
Tuesday, May 29: Laura Benetiz. 7 p.m.

Muscardini Cellars, 9380 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 933-9305
Saturday, May 26: “Simmer Down Saturday” with Sonoma Sound Syndicate. 6 p.m.

Olde Sonoma Public House, 18615 Sonoma Hwy. Boyes Hot Springs, 938-7587
Friday, May 25: Ryan Tatarian and Matt Silva. 6:30 p.m.

Palooza Brewery and Gastropub, 8910 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 833-4000
Thursday, May 24: Dawn Angelosante and Tony Gibson. 8 p.m.

The Reel Fish House and Grill, 401 Grove St. El Verano, 343-0044
Friday, May 25: Afrolicious. 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 26: the Wailing Souls. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 27: Marty O’Reilly and the Old School Orchestra. 8 p.m.

Sebastiani Winery and Vineyards, 389 Fourth St. E. Sonoma, 933-3230
Friday, May 25, Poyntlyss Sistars and “Food Truck Friday”. 6 p.m.

Schug Carneros Winery, 602 Bonneau Road, Carneros, 939-9363
Saturday, May 26: Solid Air. 1 p.m.

Sonoma Plaza, 1 Broadway, Sonoma – Tuesday Night Market.
Tuesday, May 22: Long Story Short. 5 p.m.
Tuesday, May 29: Acoustic Soul. 5 p.m.

Sonoma Speakeasy and American Music Hall, 452 First St. E. ste. G. Sonoma, 996-1364
Tuesday, May 22: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 23: Acrosonics. 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 24: Aidan Eljumaily and Singed Whiskers. 7:30 p.m.
Friday, May 25: Bruce Gordon and Friends. 6:30 p.m. Scarlett Letters. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 26: the Marks Brothers. 5 p.m. Jim Holland, Gary Vogensen, Roger Volz,Wayne De La Cruz and Bill Cubbin. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 27: Wildflower Weed. 5 p.m. Sonoma Blues Jam. 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 29: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley Woman’s Club, 574 First St. E., 938-8313
Saturday, May 26: Hawaiian Jam Session.  2 p.m.

The Starling Bar, 19380 Sonoma Hwy. Sonoma, 996-3055
Thursday, May 24: Amy Denio and OU. 8 p.m. 

Viansa Winery, 25200 Arnold Drive, Carneros, 995-4740
Saturday, May 26: Third Rail. 11 a.m.
Sunday, May 27: Smorgy. 11 a.m.

If your gig isn’t in my column, you didn’t tell me about it. jmberry@sonomamusic.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.