The Rolling Tuesday – May 22, 2018

Nate Lopez

Set List

B. R. Cohn Winery, 15000 Sonoma Hwy. Glen Ellen, 800-330-4064
Sunday, May 27: Creatures of Habit. 2 p.m.

El Verano Inn, 705 Laurel Ave. El Verano, 935-0611
Tuesday, May 22: Karaoke. 9 p.m.

Friday Farmers Market, Depot Park, 270 First St W. Sonoma
Friday, May 25: Stewart Degner. 9:30 a.m.

Hanna Boys Center, 17000 Arnold Dr, Sonoma, 996-6767
Thursday, May 24: Valley Vibes Youth Orchestra. 6 p.m. 

HopMonk Tavern, 691 Broadway Sonoma, 935-9100
Wednesday, May 23: Open – Mic night. 8 p.m.
Friday, May 25: David Hamilton. 5 p.m.  Timothy O’Neil. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 26: Nate Lopez. 5 p.m. Jeff Campbell. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 27: Matt Bolton. 1 p.m.

Madrone Estate Winery, 777 Madrone Rd. Glen Ellen, 939-4500
Sunday, May 27: Mac & Potter. 1 p.m.

Moose Lodge, 20580 Broadway Sonoma, 996-3877
Thursday, May 24: “Hal at the Moon” open mic. 7 p.m.

Murphy’s Irish Pub, 464 First St. E. Sonoma, 935-0660.
Friday, May 25: Mark Larson Band. 9 p.m.
Tuesday, May 29: Laura Benetiz. 7 p.m.

Muscardini Cellars, 9380 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 933-9305
Saturday, May 26: “Simmer Down Saturday” with Sonoma Sound Syndicate. 6 p.m.

Olde Sonoma Public House, 18615 Sonoma Hwy. Boyes Hot Springs, 938-7587
Friday, May 25: Ryan Tatarian and Matt Silva. 6:30 p.m.

Palooza Brewery and Gastropub, 8910 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 833-4000
Thursday, May 24: Dawn Angelosante and Tony Gibson. 8 p.m.

The Reel Fish House and Grill, 401 Grove St. El Verano, 343-0044
Friday, May 25: Afrolicious. 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 26: the Wailing Souls. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 27: Marty O’Reilly and the Old School Orchestra. 8 p.m.

Sebastiani Winery and Vineyards, 389 Fourth St. E. Sonoma, 933-3230
Friday, May 25, Poyntlyss Sistars and “Food Truck Friday”. 6 p.m.

Schug Carneros Winery, 602 Bonneau Road, Carneros, 939-9363
Saturday, May 26: Solid Air. 1 p.m.

Sonoma Plaza, 1 Broadway, Sonoma – Tuesday Night Market.
Tuesday, May 22: Long Story Short. 5 p.m.
Tuesday, May 29: Acoustic Soul. 5 p.m.

Sonoma Speakeasy and American Music Hall, 452 First St. E. ste. G. Sonoma, 996-1364
Tuesday, May 22: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 23: Acrosonics. 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 24: Aidan Eljumaily and Singed Whiskers. 7:30 p.m.
Friday, May 25: Bruce Gordon and Friends. 6:30 p.m. Scarlett Letters. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 26: the Marks Brothers. 5 p.m. Jim Holland, Gary Vogensen, Roger Volz,Wayne De La Cruz and Bill Cubbin. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 27: Wildflower Weed. 5 p.m. Sonoma Blues Jam. 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 29: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley Woman’s Club, 574 First St. E., 938-8313
Saturday, May 26: Hawaiian Jam Session.  2 p.m.

The Starling Bar, 19380 Sonoma Hwy. Sonoma, 996-3055
Thursday, May 24: Amy Denio and OU. 8 p.m. 

Viansa Winery, 25200 Arnold Drive, Carneros, 995-4740
Saturday, May 26: Third Rail. 11 a.m.
Sunday, May 27: Smorgy. 11 a.m.

If your gig isn’t in my column, you didn’t tell me about it. jmberry@sonomamusic.com

The Rolling Tuesday – May 15, 2018

Jon Shannon Williams

Set List

B. R. Cohn Winery, 15000 Sonoma Hwy. Glen Ellen, 800-330-4064
Sunday, May 20: Falcon Christopher. 2 p.m.

El Verano Inn, 705 Laurel Ave. El Verano, 935-0611
Tuesday, May 15: Karaoke. 9 p.m.

Friday Farmers Market, Depot Park, 270 First St W. Sonoma
Friday, May 18: Stewart Degner. 9:30 a.m.

HopMonk Tavern, 691 Broadway Sonoma, 935-9100
Wednesday, May 15: Open – Mic night. 8 p.m.
Friday, May 18: David Hooper. 5 p.m.  Vardo. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 19: Dawn Angelosante and Tony Gibson. 5 p.m. Sean Carscadden. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 20: Mike Cunningham. 1 p.m.

Madrone Estate Winery, 777 Madrone Rd. Glen Ellen, 939-4500
Sunday, May 20: Tom Duarte. 1 p.m.

Moose Lodge, 20580 Broadway Sonoma, 996-3877
Thursday, May 17: “Hal at the Moon” open mic. 7 p.m.

Murphy’s Irish Pub, 464 First St. E. Sonoma, 935-0660.
Friday, May 18: Solid Air. 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 19: Jon Shannon Williams CD release party. 8 p.m.
Tuesday, May 22: T Luke and the Tight Suits. 7 p.m

Muscardini Cellars, 9380 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 933-9305
Saturday, May 19: “Simmer Down Saturday” with the Singed Whiskers. 6 p.m.

Olde Sonoma Public House, 18615 Sonoma Hwy. Boyes Hot Springs, 938-7587
Friday, May 18: Ryan Tatarian and Matt Silva. 6:30 p.m.

Palooza Brewery and Gastropub, 8910 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 833-4000
Thursday, May 17: Justin Cohen. 8 p.m.

The Reel Fish House and Grill, 401 Grove St. El Verano, 343-0044
Friday, May 18: Karen Shook Dinner Show. 6:30 p.m.
Sunday, May 20: Vox Populi. 1 p.m.

Sebastiani Winery and Vineyards, 389 Fourth St. E. Sonoma, 933-3230
Friday, May 18, Third Rail 6 p.m.

Sonoma Plaza, 1 Broadway, Sonoma – Tuesday Night Market.
Tuesday, May 15: Full Circle. 5 p.m.
Tuesday, May 22: Long Story Short. 5 p.m.

Sonoma Speakeasy and American Music Hall, 452 First St. E. ste. G. Sonoma, 996-1364
Tuesday, May 15: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 16: Atomic Cocktail. 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 17: Plan Be. 7:30 p.m.
Friday, May 18: Bruce Gordon and Friends. 6:30 p.m. Ragtag Sullivan. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 19: Full Circle. 1 p.m. the Marks Brothers. 5 p.m. Bo Hammer Skins. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 20: Jon Shannon Williams CD release party. 5 p.m. Sonoma Blues Jam. 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 22: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley Regional Library, 755 W. Napa St. Sonoma, 996-5217
Saturday, May 19: Ancient Future. 2 p.m.

The Starling Bar, 19380 Sonoma Hwy. Sonoma, 996-3055
Thursday, May 17: Live Band Karaoke. 7:30 p.m.        
Friday, May 18: the Blackout Cowboys. 8 p.m.

If your gig isn’t in my column, you didn’t tell me about it. jmberry@sonomamusic.com

The Rolling Tuesday – May 8, 2018

Picture of Jami Jamison
Jami Jamison

Set List

B. R. Cohn Winery, 15000 Sonoma Hwy. Glen Ellen, 800-330-4064
Sunday, May 13: JMB and Friends.  2 p.m.

Buena Vista Winery, 18000 Old Winery Road, Sonoma, 800-325-2764
Saturday, May 12: Vintners Chamber Orchestra. 5:30 p.m.

Cannon School of Music, 254 First St. E., Sonoma, 400-3786
Saturday, May 12: 3 on a Match “Farewell to Paul” party. 8 p.m.

El Verano Inn, 705 Laurel Ave. El Verano, 935-0611
Tuesday, May 8: Karaoke, 9 p.m.
Friday, May 11: AK-47, Violent Opposition!, Under 15 Seconds, Sabaxtaros and the Publiquors. 8 p.m.

FAHA Heritage Center, 197 W. Verano Ave. Sonoma, 935-0200
Sunday, May 13: Alan Early Quartet. 1 p.m.

Friday Farmers Market, Depot Park, 270 First St W. Sonoma
Friday, May 11: Stewart Degner. 9:30 a.m.

Gundlach Bundschu Winery, 2000 Denmark St. Sonoma, 938-5277
Saturday, May 12: Rogue Wave. 7 p.m.

HopMonk Tavern, 691 Broadway Sonoma, 935-9100
Wednesday, May 9: Open – Mic night. 8 p.m.
Friday, May 11: Solid Air. 5 p.m.  Michael Menager. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 12: Aki Kumar and Jon Lawton. 5 p.m. Wendy DeWitt. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 13: Shelby, Texas. 1 p.m.

Moose Lodge, 20580 Broadway Sonoma, 996-3877
Thursday, May 10: “Hal at the Moon” open mic. 7 p.m.

Murphy’s Irish Pub, 464 First St. E. Sonoma, 935-0660.
Friday, May 11: Sonoma Sound Syndicate. 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 12: Dan Martin. 8 p.m.
Tuesday, May 15: Tudo Bem. 7 p.m

Muscardini Cellars, 9380 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 933-9305
Saturday, May 12: “Simmer Down Saturday” with the Jami Jamison Band. 6 p.m.

Olde Sonoma Public House, 18615 Sonoma Hwy. Boyes Hot Springs, 938-7587
Friday, May 11: Ryan Tatarian and Matt Silva. 6:30 p.m.

Palooza Brewery and Gastropub, 8910 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 833-4000
Thursday, May 10: Mamma’s Boy. 8 p.m.

The Reel Fish House and Grill, 401 Grove St. El Verano, 343-0044
Friday, May 11: Joe Craven and the Sometimers. 9 p.m.

Sebastiani Winery and Vineyards, 389 Fourth St. E. Sonoma, 933-3230
Friday, May 11, the Jami Jamison Band 6 p.m.

Sonoma Plaza, 1 Broadway, Sonoma – Tuesday Night Market.
Tuesday, May 8: Sonoma Sound Syndicate. 5 p.m.
Tuesday, May 15: Full Circle. 5 p.m.

Sonoma Speakeasy and American Music Hall, 452 First St. E. ste. G. Sonoma, 996-1364
Tuesday, May 8: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 9: Acrosonics. 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 10: King Daddy Murr and the Prince of Thieves. 7:30 p.m.
Friday, May 11: Bruce Gordon and Jodie Stevens. 6:30 p.m. the Gentlemen Soldiers. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 12: the Marks Brothers. 5 p.m. Atomic Cocktail. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May13: Lynne O and the Riots. 5 p.m. Sonoma Blues Jam. 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 15: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Kevin Zuffi. 7:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley Regional Library, 755 W. Napa St. Sonoma, 996-5217
Saturday, May 12: the Farallons. 2 p.m.

Sonoma Valley Woman’s Club, 574 First St. E., 938-8313
Saturday, May 12: Vox Populi.  7:30 p.m.

If your gig isn’t in my column, you didn’t tell me about it. jmberry@sonomamusic.com

The Rolling Tuesday – May 1, 2018

Set List

Dawn Angelosante and Tony Gibson

El Verano Inn, 705 Laurel Ave. El Verano, 935-0611
Tuesday, May 1: Karaoke, 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 5: Roadside Bombs, the Quitters, Self Inflicted Wounds and the Nuns. 9 p.m. 

Friday Farmers Market, Depot Park, 270 First St W. Sonoma
Friday, May 4: Stewart Degner. 9:30 a.m.

HopMonk Tavern, 691 Broadway Sonoma, 935-9100
Wednesday, May 2: Open – Mic night. 8 p.m.
Friday, May 4: Kray Van Kirk. 5 p.m.  Billy Kemp. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 5: Witherward. 5 p.m. Chime Travelers. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 6: Michael Ahern. 1 p.m.

Moose Lodge, 20580 Broadway Sonoma, 996-3877
Thursday, May 3: “Hal at the Moon” open mic. 7 p.m.

Murphy’s Irish Pub, 464 First St. E. Sonoma, 935-0660.
Friday, May 4: Dawn Angelosante and Tony Gibson. 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 5: Tudo Bem. 9 p.m.

Muscardini Cellars, 9380 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 933-9305
Saturday, May 5: “Simmer Down Saturday” with T Luke and the Tight Suits. 6 p.m.

Olde Sonoma Public House, 18615 Sonoma Hwy. Boyes Hot Springs, 938-7587
Friday, May 4: Ryan Tatarian and Matt Silva. 6:30 p.m.

Palooza Brewery and Gastropub, 8910 Sonoma Hwy, Kenwood, 833-4000
Thursday, May 3: Locals Jam Night. 8 p.m.

The Reel Fish House and Grill, 401 Grove St. El Verano, 343-0044
Friday, May 4: the Ray Charles Project. 9 p.m.
Saturday, May 5″ Cinco de Maya Festival. 9 p.m. 

Sebastiani Theatre, 476 First St. E. Sonoma, 996-9756
Monday May 7: Vox Populi Spring Concert. 7:30 p.m.

Sebastiani Winery and Vineyards, 389 Fourth St. E. Sonoma, 933-3230
Friday, May 4, the Fabulous 45’s. 6 p.m.

Sonoma Community Center, 276 E. Napa St., Sonoma, 938-4626
Sunday, May 6: Free Spirits Gospel Choir Spring Concert. 7 p.m.

Sonoma Plaza, 1 Broadway, Sonoma – Tuesday Night Market.
Tuesday, May 8: Sonoma Sound Syndicate 5 p.m.

Sonoma Speakeasy and American Music Hall, 452 First St. E. ste. G.
Sonoma, 996-1364
Tuesday, May 1: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 2: Acrosonics. 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 3: Jack Swanson. 7:30 p.m. Steve Dudgeon. 9:30 p.m.
Friday, May 4: Bruce Gordon and Jodie Stevens. 6:30 p.m. The Aguilar Blumenfeld Project – CD release party. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 5: Wildflower Weed. 1 p.m. Full Circle. 5 p.m. the Sidemen. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 7: T Luke – Acoustic. 5 p.m. Sonoma Blues Jam. 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 8: American Roots Night with Lou A. Rodriguez, Tim Eschliman and Bruce Gordon. 7:30 p.m.

Sonoma Valley Regional Library, 755 W. Napa St. Sonoma, 996-5217
Wednesday, May 2: “Tweens and Teens” Ukulele class. 2 p.m.

The Starling Bar, 19380 Sonoma Hwy. Sonoma, 996-3055
Thursday, May 3: Open Mic with featured artist Day Later. 8 p.m.    

Vintage House senior center, 264 First St. E. Sonoma, 996-0311
Wednesday, May 2: The Jami Jamison Band. 1 p.m.

If your gig isn’t in my column, you didn’t tell me about it. jmberry@sonomamusic.com